GATES SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

GATES SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT B
AERIAL BUSINESS PARK
MEMBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG17 7RZ
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03305247
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Batson
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Antonio Bulfoni
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Francesco Marin
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sergio Novello
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Spinks
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BFT SOUTHERN LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

THE PHEASANT BARN
GREAT SHEFFORD
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE RG17 7EF
Changed 17 Jun 2004

42 CITY ROAD
TILEHURST
READING
BERKSHIRE RG31 5HB
Changed 2 Nov 1999

14-16 CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5PT
Changed 13 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gatessystems.co.uk
www.gatessystems.com
www.gatessystems.market
www.gatessystems.org.uk
www.gatessystems.markets
www.gatessystems.motorcycles
www.gatessystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years