GAUNTLET HERITAGE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GAUNTLET HERITAGE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
5 ROYAL EXCHANGE BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC3V 3NL
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02682501
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £421,173
Debtors: £1,674,093 £1,619,702
Creditors due within one year: £40,001 £406,703
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,634,092 £1,634,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,634,092 £1,634,172
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Buckingham
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robin Faber
31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Claire Fitzalan Howard
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Henry Fitzalan Howard
31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Duncan Johnson
20 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAUNTLET INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

WIGGLESWORTH HOUSE
69 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9HH
Changed 11 Nov 2015

184 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9FS
Changed 7 Jun 1999

C/O MR FABER
GOUNTLET HERITAGE INSURANCE
SERVICES LTD, 1 BATTERSEA
BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON SW11 3BX
Changed 3 Feb 1994

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 7 Feb 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gauntletheritageinsuranceservices.co.uk
www.gauntletheritageinsuranceservices.com
www.gauntletheritageinsuranceservices.org.uk
www.gauntletheritageinsuranceservices.net
www.gauntletheritageinsuranceservic.es
www.gauntletheritageinsuranceservices.org
www.gauntletheritageinsurance.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 19 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years