GAYBANK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

GAYBANK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
34 BIDDULPH ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6QB
Phone: 020 8662 1555
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00823358
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1964 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£7,800.00 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £8,316 £130,511 £8,664
Debtors: £1,061,461 £731,460 £887,620
Creditors due within one year: £722,830 £604,739 £641,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £362,701 £277,765 £274,261
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,324 £19,886 £32,942
Total Assets less Liabilities: £393,451 £328,141 £327,163
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £393,451 £328,141 £327,163
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graf Properties Ltd
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Hayes
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Hayes
before 31 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Stephanie Holley
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Geraldine Holley
before 31 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Kenneth Hood
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1997
WILLIAMS & GLYN'S BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 1985

Previous Company Names

GAYBANK CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON HOUSE BIDDULPH ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6QB
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jul 2013

WELLINGTON HOUSE BIDDULPH ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6QB
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2012

GAYBANK HOUSE
56-59 LESLIE PARK ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 6TP
Changed 22 Jun 2012

79A LANSDOWNE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2BF
Changed 14 Jul 1997

364 ADDISCOMBE RD
ADDISCOMBE
CROYDON
SURREY
Changed 6 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 28 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 28 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years