GAZELLE TRAVEL NEWCASTLE LTD

Address

GAZELLE TRAVEL NEWCASTLE LTD
GAZELLE HOUSE, 15 NORTH PARADE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3JL
Phone: 01274 381 224
Phone: 0844 844 9666
Phone: 0191 375 0322
Phone: 0191 261 8616
Phone: 0191 384 7456
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03574608
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Coulthard
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jamil Malik
3 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

NET AIR INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 18 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 22 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 28 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 12 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 23 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years