GAZPROM MARKETING & TRADING LIMITED

Address

GAZPROM MARKETING & TRADING LIMITED
20 TRITON STREET
LONDON
NW1 3BF
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 230 0011
Phone: 020 7756 0000
Fax: 0845 230 0022
Fax: 020 7756 9740
Web:
Classification:

Trade of electricity

Trade of gas through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03768267
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elena Burmistrova
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nikolay Dubik
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Dushko
14 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dmitry Kotulskiy
3 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Igor Lipskii
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Norose Company Secretarial Services Limited
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Pavel Oderov
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Karen Oganyan
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mikhail Sereda
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Petr Volkov
23 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORD POOL SPOT AS
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2014
NATIXIS
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2013
THE BANK OF TOKYO-MITSUBISHI UFJ, LTD
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2012
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
NASDAQ OMX STOCKHOLM AB
COLLATERAL SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2010
COOPERATIVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A. (TRADING AS RABOBANK INTERNATIONAL) LONDON BRANCH
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2009
THESE CHARGE DETAILS HAVE BEEN REMOVED (ML28 - DUPLICATE ENTRY DUE TO A CH ADMINISTRATIVE ERROR)PLEASE SEE IMAGE
THESE CHARGE DETAILS HAVE BEEN REMOVED (ML28 - DUPLICATE ENTRY DUE TO A CH ADMINISTRATIVE ERROR)PLEASE SEE IMAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF RECEIVABLES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2008
CALYON
LETTER OF CHARGE AND SET OFF - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2007
TRANSCO PLC
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

GAZPROM U.K. TRADING LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

GAZPROM HOUSE
60 MARINA PLACE HAMPTON WICK
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 4BH
Changed 6 Apr 2011

2ND FLOOR BURLEIGH HOUSE
17-19 WORPLE WAY
RICHMOND
SURREY TW10 6AG
Changed 22 Mar 2005

2ND FLOOR BURLEIGH HOUSE
17-19 WORPOLE WAY
RICHMOND
SURREY TW10 6AG
Changed 12 Jun 2002

5 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 2PR
Changed 11 Jun 2002

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 10 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £49,353.76

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gazprommarketingntrading.co.uk
www.gazprommarketingtrading.co.uk
www.gazprommarketingntrading.com
www.gazprommarketingtrading.net
www.gazprommarketingandtrading.supplies
www.gazprommarketingandtrading.trading
www.gazprommarketingandtrading.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years