GAZPROM MARKETING & TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
20 TRITON STREET LONDON NW1 3BF

Company number
03768267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2019

Next statement due by 18 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

35140 - Trade of electricity

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAZPROM U.K. TRADING LTD13 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/204 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WOLFGANG SKRIBOT

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LAVRENTY PILYAGIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company