GB COATINGS (NE) LIMITED

Address

GB COATINGS (NE) LIMITED
2 METNOR BUSINESS PARK
HADRIAN ROAD
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE28 6HH
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08507307
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £943 £100
Creditors due within one year: £1,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£463 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£463 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Brown
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

GB COATING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

18 HOLME AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE6 4PS
Changed 29 Dec 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gbcoatings.services
www.gbcoatings.net
www.gbcoatings.org.uk
www.gbcoatin.gs
www.gbcoatings.active
www.gbcoatings.and
www.gbcoatings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 15 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 16 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years