GBE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GBE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
22-24 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(50,867 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07294179
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £3,928 £2,125 £3,189
Debtors: £200
Creditors due within one year: £1,000 £1,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,128 £2,125 £1,689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,128 £2,125 £1,689
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bailes
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GB & ESSEX RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LTD
Changed 28 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 8 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 8 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years