GBM SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Address

GBM SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
GEORGE HOUSE
75-83 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1NH
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02078208
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ford
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Lane Smith
30 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Derek Ogden
before 1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Peter Pritchard
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Pyner
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Strupinsky
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

G.B.M. SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
Changed 16 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gbmsupportservicesgroup.co.uk
www.gbmsupportservicesgroup.com
www.gbmservicesgroup.support
www.gbmsupportservicesgroup.org
www.gbmsupportservicesgroup.and
www.gbmsupportservices.group
www.gbmsupportservicesgroup.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
30 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
1 Jan 2012 20 Sep 2012 8
2 Jan 2011 6 Oct 2011 9
3 Jan 2010 4 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years