GBPA (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Michael Filiou Ltd Salisbury House 81 High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire England EN6 5AS

Latest financial results as of 29 June 2023
Cash in bank
£1.00k
Current assets
£15.49k
Current creditors
£6.53k
Shareholders funds
£8.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08048377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2023

Next statement due by 16 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZERO PLUS (GLOBAL) LIMITED13 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/236 December 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-06-29

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-02 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2329 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
05/12/225 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-02 with no updates

View Document

21/09/2221 September 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company