GCA ALTIUM LIMITED

Address

GCA ALTIUM LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2R 0LR
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 505 4343
Phone: 020 7484 4040
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01072627
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,274,343.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Adams
21 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Samuel Fuller
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Georgiadis
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Simon Lord
7 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Myers
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcus Newby
before 21 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
John Sheldon
22 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALTIUM CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2016
APAX PARTNERS & CO. CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2000
APAX PARTNERS & CO. CORPORATE FINANCE LTD
Changed 12 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

30 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AL
Changed 22 Mar 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2009 FROM
30 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AL
Changed 21 Sep 2009

30 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4AL
Changed 23 Sep 2008

15 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 3AA
Changed 20 Jun 2000

24 UPPER BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1PD
Changed 9 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gcaaltium.net
www.gcaaltium.org
www.gcaaltium.insurance
www.gcaaltium.insure
www.altium.capital
www.altiumcapital.insure
www.altiumcapital.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 5 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years