GCC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PLC



Legal registered address
8-10 HIGH ST SUTTON SURREY SM1 1HN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£815.05k
Current assets
£1.94m
Fixed assets
£130.09k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£374.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01203036
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 March 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2020

Next statement due by 26 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL CLEANING CONTRACTS PLC18 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2016 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN MICHAEL JAMES HOOLEY

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD CLIVE LUCKMAN / 01/10/2018

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CLAIRE MICHELE MACLEAN / 01/10/2018

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/02/2013 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GCC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company