GDF SUEZ SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GDF SUEZ SERVICES LIMITED
NO. 1 LEEDS
26 WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 1BE
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03814480
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hillary Berger
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hillary Berger
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Pinnell
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Riley
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
August Weiss
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAZ DE FRANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2008
VOLUNTEER LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2001
HAMSARD 5048 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

NO 1 LEEDS
26 WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 1BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2013

1 CITY WALK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 9DX
Changed 20 Mar 2013

5TH FLOOR, PLAZA ONE
IRONMASTERS WAY, TOWN CENTRE
TELFORD
SALOP TF3 4NT
Changed 1 Dec 2003

HOLLINSWOOD HOUSE
TELFORD
SALOP TF3 3DD
Changed 25 Feb 2000

2 PARK LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1ES
Changed 7 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years