GDG GLAZING LIMITED

Company number 02737112



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9PS
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2013

Next statement due by 1 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANADA DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED9 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/148 January 2014NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
16/12/1316 December 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
09/12/139 December 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED GRANADA DOUBLE GLAZING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/12/13
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company