GDS GROUP LIMITED

Address

GDS GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 6 COBHAM CENTRE WESTMEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7UJ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02486023
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£650,000.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Cariolato
1 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Swetman
31 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2010
EMCO ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

FAIRFAX HOUSE
COTTINGLEY BUSINESS PARK
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1PE
Changed 9 Mar 2012

EMCO HOUSE
COTTINGLEY BUSINESS PARK
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 1PF
Changed 24 Dec 2002

129 COLDHARBOUR LANE
LONDON
SE5 9NY
Changed 19 Apr 2002

100 CHALK FARM ROAD
LONDON
NW1
Changed 25 May 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gdsgroup.co.uk
www.gdsgroup.com
www.gdsgroup.consulting
www.gdsgroup.org.uk
www.gdsgroup.office
www.gdsgroup.management
www.gdsgroup.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years