GE BETZ

Address

GE BETZ
3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(826 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00950340
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brook
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Jeffery
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Rudy Van Baelen
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BETZDEARBORN LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2002
BETZ LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

WEBBER HOUSE 26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PF
Changed 14 Oct 2013

FOUNDRY LANE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 8UD
Changed 21 Jun 2010

NAT LANE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3BS
Changed 10 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gebetz.co.uk
www.gebetz.productions
www.gebetz.org.uk
www.gebetz.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years