GE CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

GE CAPITAL LIMITED
THE ARK 201 TALGARTH ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 8BJ
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04053665
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hanson
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Marsden
15 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nalin Sachdeva
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laurent Valentin
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GE CAPITAL FINANCING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2714) LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

50 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8HA
Changed 20 Sep 2010

30 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6EW
Changed 9 Sep 2008

CLARGES HOUSE
6-12 CLARGES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 8DH
Changed 21 Dec 2004

3RD FLOOR 1 TREVELYAN SQUARE
BOAR LANE LEEDS
LS1 6HP
Changed 1 Dec 2000

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 19 Oct 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 1 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 140 times in the last few years