GE CAPITAL (USA) FUNDING

Address

GE CAPITAL (USA) FUNDING
3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(853 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02302709
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
20 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Brennan
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zachary Citron
6 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Dwyer
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gillian Wheeler
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GE CAPITAL CAR SALES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

WEBBER HOUSE 26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1PF
Changed 28 Oct 2013

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 16 Nov 2009

3RD FLOOR 1 TREVELYAN SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 6HP
Changed 21 Jan 2006

OLD HALL ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2GZ
Changed 17 Dec 1999

CENTRAL PARK
OHIO AVENUE
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER M5 2GT
Changed 9 Jul 1999

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC28 4JP
Changed 11 Jul 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gecapitalfunding.co.uk
www.gecapitalfunding.services
www.gecapitalfunding.org
www.gecapitalfunding.net
www.gecapitalfunding.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 5 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years