GE INDUSTRIAL TREASURY HOLDINGS



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2DT

Company number
02302709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2021

Next statement due by 3 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAPPYSOURCE LIMITED10 November 1988
AVIS CAR SALES LIMITED6 July 1993
GE CAPITAL CAR SALES LIMITED14 December 1999
GE CAPITAL (USA) FUNDING LIMITED6 December 2013
GE CAPITAL (USA) FUNDING18 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL GIRLING

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AKHLESH PRASAD MATHUR / 01/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company