GE LIGHTING LIMITED

Address

GE LIGHTING LIMITED
FOUNDRY PLACE
OLD TIFFIELD ROAD
TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6PF
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02072152
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,842,651.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Bailey
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Barrett
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Greenwood
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Wyatt
23 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GE-TUNGSRAM LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2009 FROM
129-135 CAMP ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 5HL
Changed 1 Jun 2009

153 LINCOLN ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1SB
Changed 2 Aug 2007

CONQUEST HOUSE
42-44 WOOD STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1UZ
Changed 7 May 2002

LINCOLN ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1SB
Changed 3 Feb 1999

NENE HOUSE
DRAYTON WAY
DRAYTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DAVENTRY NORTHANTS NN11 5EA
Changed 17 Jun 1993

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 21 Nov 1990

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 4 Feb 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years