GE MONEY PURPLE LOANS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2013

Address

GE MONEY PURPLE LOANS LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(609 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07977 550 913
Phone: 020 7282 1096
Phone: 01923 3426426
Phone: 0800 316 1642
Phone: 0800 316 1625
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03553325
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
11 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fn Secretary Limited
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robert Garden
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Agnes Xavier-phillips
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND AND GENERAL MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005
OCWEN DIRECT 2 LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 4 HATTERS LANE
CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8YF
Changed 26 Jun 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2008 FROM
MALVERN HOUSE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8YF
Changed 25 Mar 2008

MALVERN HOUSE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 8YF
Changed 30 Jan 2001

MALVERN HOUSE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 8YF
Changed 2 Jul 1998

18 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2AJ
Changed 2 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gemoneypurpleloans.co.uk
www.gemoneypurpleloans.com
www.gemoneypurpleloans.org
www.gemoneypurpleloans.services
www.gemoneypurpleloans.net
www.gemoneypurpleloans.and
www.gemoneypurpleloans.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 20 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 29 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 5 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code