GE RENTALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Nov 2011

Address

GE RENTALS LIMITED
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QR
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02019619
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1986
Dissolution Date:
18 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,805,296.00 on 26 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
26 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE OF SUB-LEASING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

GE ENERGY RENTALS, LTD.
Changed 1 Dec 2006
SHOWPOWER, LTD.
Changed 25 Aug 2000
TEMPLINE LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

THE ARENA
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1PU
Changed 12 Oct 2010

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 30 Dec 2003

UNIT 7 I O CENTRE
MOOREND FARM AVENUE CABOT PARK
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL BS11 0QL
Changed 6 Mar 2001

1 AVON RIVERSIDE ESTATE
VICTORIA ROAD, AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
AVON BS11 9DB
Changed 10 Dec 2000

UNIT 6A, THIRD WAY
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
BS11 9HL
Changed 6 Sep 2000

10 ST MARTINS LANE
MARSHFIELD
NR CHIPPENHAM
WILTS SN14 8LZ
Changed 29 Nov 1989

56 THE MALL
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4JG
Changed 18 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gerentals.co.uk
www.gerentals.org.uk
www.gerentals.active
www.gerentals.org
www.gerentals.construction
www.ge.rentals
www.gerentals.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 10 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 29 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 6 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years