GEA HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED

Address

GEA HEAT EXCHANGERS LIMITED
DOLPHIN HOUSE
MORETON BUSINESS PARK
MORETON ON LUGG
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 8DS
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04057753
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,712,041.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Apperley
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Pritchard
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Pritchard
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Tandy
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2015
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2015
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2015
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2014
QUOIN PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

GEA DENCO LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2011
DENCO LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2008
OPENWISE LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HOLMER ROAD
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 9SJ
Changed 22 Dec 2005

SECKLOE HOUSE
101 NORTH 13TH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 3NU
Changed 18 Jan 2001

4 RIVERS HOUSE
FENTIMAN WALK
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1DB
Changed 5 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
82 £350,934.24
Bristol City Council
22 £20,454.13
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
3 £4,993.82
Department of Health
3 £3,485.55
London Borough of Islington
1 £952.19
Newark and Sherwood District Council
1 £455.67

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geaheatexchangers.co.uk
www.geaheatexchangers.org
www.geaheatexchangers.equipment
www.geaheatexchangers.net
www.geaheatexchangers.and
www.geaheatexchangers.org.uk
www.geaheatexchangers.cool

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years