GEAR (KENDAL) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
GEAR WAINWRIGHT'S YARD KENDAL CUMBRIA LA9 4DP

Company number
05121085
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2014

Next statement due by 3 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOPEZAK SYSTEMS LTD9 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/1413 May 2014Annual return made up to 6 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2014

View Document

14/05/1314 May 2013Annual return made up to 6 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2013

View Document

17/05/1217 May 2012Annual return made up to 6 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company