GEBO CERMEX UK LTD.



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
HUNTINGDON BUSINESS CENTRE BLACKSTONE RD HUNTINGDON PE29 6EF

Company number
01927345
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2014

Next statement due by 20 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CERMEX U.K. LIMITED21 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1422 December 2014Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

18/12/1318 December 2013Annual return made up to 22 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/12/1318 December 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL JOHN LANE / 18/03/2013

View Document

18/12/1318 December 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARC DIDIER GAETAN DANIEL / 01/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company