GEE & BEE BLINDS LTD

Company number 04635157



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
38 BREARCLIFFE DRIVE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD6 2LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEE & BEE STORES & BLINDS LIMITED19 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
15/01/1815 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£44.28k
Current assets
£44.95k
Current creditors
£16.32k
Shareholders funds
£34.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company