GEEST SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

GEEST SHIPPING LIMITED
EAGLEPOINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02392 890 525
Phone: 01489 873 500
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00266840
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1932 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,926,500.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Coen Bos
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Bernard Cornibert
23 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Montgomery Daniel
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Vanoulst Jno Charles
23 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Mccann
9 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Thomas Murphy
23 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jeronimo Poggio Voormolen
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Stiell
2 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEEST LINE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2017
GEEST BANANAS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

3700 SOLENT CENTRE PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AL
Changed 7 Apr 2011

WINDWARD TERMINAL
HERBERT WALKER AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1AJ
Changed 21 Mar 2003

10 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3A 6AP
Changed 12 Mar 1996

WHITE HOUSE CHAMBERS
SPALDING LINCS
PE11 2AL
Changed 12 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geestline.org.uk
www.geestshipping.org.uk
www.geestshipping.net
www.geestship.ping
www.geestline.net
www.geestshipping.org
www.geestline.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jan 2016 27 Sep 2016 8
27 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
28 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
29 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years