GELITA UK LIMITED

Company number 00459742



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
3 MACCLESFIELD ROAD HOLMES CHAPEL CREWE CHESHIRE CW4 7NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GELATINE PRODUCTS LIMITED30 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/06/1916 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/05/1916 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GRAHAM BETHELL / 16/05/2019View PDF
16/05/1916 May 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GRAHAM BETHELL / 16/05/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company