EXERTIS CONTINENTAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

EXERTIS CONTINENTAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE MAGNESIUM WAY
HAPTON
BURNLEY
ENGLAND
BB12 7BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03341568
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Donnelly
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Niall Ennis
7 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Hinds
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Gerard O'keeffe
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEM LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

EXERTIS (UK) LTD SHORTEN BROOK WAY, ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5YJ
Changed 1 Jun 2017

GEM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED SHORTEN BROOK DRIVE
ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTHAM ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5YH
Changed 8 Jan 2015

SHORTEN BROOK DRIVE
ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTHAM ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5YP
Changed 11 Jun 2013

SHORTEN BROOK WAY
ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 5YJ
Changed 9 Sep 2005

SHORTEN BROOK WAY
ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 5YJ
Changed 4 Aug 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years