GEMCO SERVICE LIMITED

Address

GEMCO SERVICE LIMITED
BREARLEY WORKS
LUDDENDENFOOT
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6JB
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Repair of electronic and optical equipment

Repair of other equipment

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03514486
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soren Madsen
3 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Leif Neilsen
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Vimal Savani
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Thomas
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDEA BANK FINLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

MSI (MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, INSTALLATION) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2010
GEMCO TRANSERVICE LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2003
TRANSERVICE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2002
BROOMCO (1478) LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

BREARLEY HOUSE
BREARLEY LANE LUDDENDEN FOOT
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX2 6JB
Changed 10 Oct 2003

FURNACE GREEN
DUDLEY ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 3DL
Changed 26 Oct 2001

BREARLEY HOUSE
LUDDENDENFOOT
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX2 6JB
Changed 20 Nov 2000

FURNACE GREEN
DUDLEY ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 3DL
Changed 1 Feb 1999

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 30 May 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
140 £813,219.44
Lewes District Council
1 £1,676.04

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gemcoservice.co.uk
www.gemcoservice.com
www.gemcoservice.industries
www.gemcoservice.repair
www.gemcoservice.equipment
www.gemcoservice.net
www.gemcoserv.ice

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 17 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 16 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 11 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 24 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 20 Sep 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years