GEMINI PEOPLE LIMITED

Address

GEMINI PEOPLE LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
60 SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW3 3DD
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07568013
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£111.27 on 9 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £8,064
Debtors: £902,676 £525,604
Creditors due within one year: £1,066,197 £551,064
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£163,521 -£17,396
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £357,996 £162,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£490,034 -£156,891
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£490,034 -£156,891
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eliot Darcy
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eliot Darcy
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Dolan
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Deepak Jalan
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alia Majed
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alia Windsor
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

GEMINI SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 60 SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2017

60 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HZ
Changed 11 Aug 2015

23 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QL
Changed 3 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 28 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years