GEMSTONE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03928987



Last updated 26 May 2017
Registered office address
MARSTON HOUSE 5, ELMDON LANE MARSTON GREEN SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B37 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2017

Next statement due by 4 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IM BIRMINGHAM (144) LIMITED25 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1720 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
09/09/169 September 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS REBECCA LEE / 26/06/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Current assets
£4.62k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£11.07k
Shareholders funds
£-6.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company