GENCO (SG) LIMITED

Company number 01036002



Last updated 14 February 2011
Registered office address
P O BOX 60317 10 ORANGE STREET LONDON WC2H 7WR
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 December 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADSTONER INVESTMENTS LIMITED 8 August 1991
SEARS GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED9 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/075 September 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
05/06/075 June 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
08/05/078 May 2007REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/07 FROM: C/O ROTHMAN PANTALL & CO CLAREVILLE HOUSE 26-27 OXENDON STREET LONDON SW1Y 4EPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company