GENERAL ACHIEVEMENT FOREIGNER CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

GENERAL ACHIEVEMENT FOREIGNER CONSTRUCTIONS LTD
2 ALEXANDRA GATE
FFORDD PENGAM
CARDIFF
WALES
GREAT BRITAIN
CF24 2SA
(603 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07004126
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100,000 £1,000 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,000 £1,000 £10
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandor Papp
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENERAL ACHIVEMENT FOREIGNER CONSTRUCTIONS LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2014
BAUSERVICE & CONSULTING LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2014
MA-PU BAUTECHNIK LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

COMPANYPLANET UNIT 50 SALISBURY ROAD
HOUNSLOW / GREATER LONDON
TW4 6JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2016

A18 2 ALEXANDRA GATE
FFORDD PENGAM
CARDIFF
CF24 2SA
Changed 4 Jan 2016

18A 2 ALEXANDRA GATE
CARDIFF
CF24 2SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2014

18A 2 ALEXANDRA GATE
CARDIFF
CF24 2SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2011

2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
SUITE 276
LONDON
SW7 3DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 22 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 27 Sep 2013 1
31 Aug 2012 19 Sep 2012 1
31 Aug 2011 8 Sep 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years