GENERAL DYNAMICS BROADBAND UK LIMITED

Address

GENERAL DYNAMICS BROADBAND UK LIMITED
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(306 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04218312
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Aiken
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julie Aslaksen
8 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Gallopoulos
8 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Howat
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Marzilli
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lloyd Redd
8 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sisec Limited
8 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

IPWIRELESS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2012
PROMRENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 GREENWAYS BUSINESS PARK
BELLINGER CLOSE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 1BN
Changed 13 Jul 2012

3-6 CHARLTON BUSINESS PARK
CRUDWELL ROAD
MALMESBURY
SN16 9RU
Changed 9 Jun 2004

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 13 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.generaldynamicsbroadbanduk.co.uk
www.generaldynamicsbroadbanduk.com
www.generaldynamicsbroadbanduk.org.uk
www.generaldynamicsbroadbanduk.org
www.generaldynamicsbroadbanduk.and
www.generaldynamicsbroadbuk.and
www.generaldynamicsbroadbanduk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
1 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 9
2 Jan 2010 31 Dec 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years