GENERAL ELECTRIC UK HOLDINGS LTD.



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
ST LEONARDS BUILDING HARRY KERR DRIVE STAFFORD ENGLAND AND WALES UNITED KINGDOM ST16 1WT

Company number
04267912
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2020

Next statement due by 31 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALSTOM HOLDINGS LTD28 February 2002
ALSTOM UK HOLDINGS LTD.18 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/2019 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY / 09/12/2019

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES EDWARD DENNISON

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEVEN ROBERT MILLER

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company