GENERAL INVESTMENTS AGENCY LTD

Address

GENERAL INVESTMENTS AGENCY LTD
179 TORRIDON ROAD
LONDON
CATFORD
ENGLAND
SE6 1RG
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03245749
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £55,334 £60,902 £4,558
Debtors: £900 £5,668 £22,695
Creditors due within one year: £228,617 £235,830 £202,799
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£172,383 -£169,260 -£175,546
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francisco Sanchez Apellaniz Meinesz
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cesar Vargas
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHANGE CENTER LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O MONEYTRANS
155 NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
W11 3LF
Changed 29 Jul 2016

179C TORRIDON ROAD
CATFORD LONDON
SE6 1RG
Changed 27 Sep 2010

66 GREAT RUSSELL STREET
LONDON
WC1
Changed 15 May 2001

CHALLONER HOUSE
19 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0RR
Changed 25 Jul 1997

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years