GENERAL & MEDICAL FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
General & Medical House Napier Place Peterborough PE2 6XN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£1.06m
Current assets
£6.30m
Fixed assets
£920.43k
Current creditors
£5.38m
Shareholders funds
£1.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02421641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2023

Next statement due by 25 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENERAL & MEDICAL FINANCE PLC16 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2318 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-11 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
13/09/2213 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-11 with no updates

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company