VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED

Address

VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
GRIFFIN HOUSE UK1-101-135
OSBORNE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU1 3YT
Classification:

Manufacture of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00135767
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1914 (103 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£848,508,917.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 291 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Connell
3 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Stefan Fesser
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Highnam
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Hope
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rabiya Nagi
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Norman
1 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Simon Oldfield
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Wright
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENERAL MOTORS UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2017
VAUXHALL MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN HOUSE UK1-101-135
OSBORNE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3YT
Changed 17 Aug 2017

GRIFFIN HOUSE B11
OSBORNE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3YT
Changed 11 Sep 2006

KIMPTON ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
LU2 0SY
Changed 6 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £80,777.50
City of London
1 £12,339.87

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jul 2017 7
30 Jun 2016 5 Apr 2017 10
30 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
30 Jun 2014 26 Jun 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
291 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 269 times in the last few years