GENERAL PRACTICE INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

GENERAL PRACTICE INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
32 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0DH
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04461838
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£486,599.99 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Cayzer
12 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
James Fairbairn
15 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Kelvin Hughes
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Mcardle
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Sheardown
14 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GENERAL PRACTICE FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

GENERAL PRACTICE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2002
H & C GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.generalpracticeinvestmentcorporation.co.uk
www.generalpracticeinvestmentcorporation.com
www.generalpracticeinvestmentcorporation.org
www.generalpracticeinvestmentcorporation.org.uk
www.generalpracticeinvestmentcorporation.services
www.generalpracticeinvestmentcorporation.net
www.generalpracticeinvestmentcorporation.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code