RIGHTBRICKS LIMITED

Address

RIGHTBRICKS LIMITED
23 PORTERS WOOD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6PQ
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08472125
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £10,133 £1,799 £200,024
Debtors: £13,447 £11,961
Creditors due within one year: £170,060 £13,606 £373,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £126 £154 £4,735
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £126 £154 £4,735
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hina Sarwar
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

QUICK HOME BUYERS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2014
KIRAN MIRZA AND HANAA KHALID IBRAHIM EL-HALOUL
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

GENERATED LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2017

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Apr 2017 12
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 1 Jun 2015 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years