GENESIS ADORATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

GENESIS ADORATION LIMITED
2-3 PAVILION BUILDINGS
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1EE
(382 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02002009
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£175,328.00 on 30 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bowie
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kenneth Carter
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Gunter
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Heywood
30 Nov 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 21 Mar 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Heywood
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GENESIS MOTIVATION LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

REDWOOD HOUSE
HURSTWOOD GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 7QX
Changed 30 Jan 2012

MERLIN HOUSE
6 BOLTRO ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 1BB
Changed 11 Mar 2007

HERONTYE HOUSE
STUART WAY
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 4QA
Changed 14 Jan 1999

36 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1DT
Changed 30 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.genesisadoration.co.uk
www.genesisadoration.services
www.genesisadoration.org.uk
www.genesisadoration.net
www.genesisadoration.org
www.genesisadoration.tours
www.genesisadoration.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 4 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 24 Aug 2010 3
31 May 2009 28 Oct 2009 5
31 May 2008 3 Jul 2008 2
31 May 2007 18 Mar 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years