GENKI HEALTH & BEAUTY LTD

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

GENKI HEALTH & BEAUTY LTD
2ND FLOOR 120
BETHNAL GREEN
LONDON
ENGLAND
UNITED KINGDOM
E2 6DG
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in sale of variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785452
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
10 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2011
For period ending:
10 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2011
Filed on:
20 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Spencer
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MODBLOC LTD
Changed 5 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

168C STROUD GREEN ROAD
LONDON
UK
N4 3RS
UK
Changed 1 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.genkihealthbeauty.co.uk
www.genkihealthandbeauty.co.uk
www.genkihealthnbeauty.co.uk
www.genkihealthnbeauty.com
www.genkihealthbeauty.com
www.genkihealthbeauty.motorcycles
www.genkihealthnbeauty.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years