GENNESIS LTD

Address

GENNESIS LTD
4TH FLOOR, ACORN HOUSE
GREAT OAKS
BASILDON
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS14 1EH
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471441
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,003.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £17,432
Debtors: £5,954 £20,008
Creditors due within one year: £23,374 £19,698
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12 £310
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,928 £2,443
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Loukas Spiliotopoulos
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DELAR LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

WEIR COTTAGE 2 LAINDON ROAD
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9LD
Changed 26 Jul 2017

48 CRAVEN TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 15 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years