GENUS ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
MATRIX HOUSE BASING VIEW BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND RG21 4DZ

Company number
00626034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2014

Next statement due by 26 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VDC LIMITED22 March 2000
GENUS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED6 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/146 October 2014 Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013 Annual return made up to 28 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

25/04/1325 April 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED CARA CRICHTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GENUS ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company