GENWORTH FINANCIAL MORTGAGE INSURANCE LIMITED

Address

GENWORTH FINANCIAL MORTGAGE INSURANCE LIMITED
BUILDING 11 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5XR
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02624121
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£137,857,871.00 on 2 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 211 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brannock
12 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Scot Garner
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jan Kvarnstrom
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Marino
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Marshall
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angel Mas Murcia
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Sinclair
5 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GE MORTGAGE INSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2005
GE CAPITAL MORTGAGE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 11 CHISWICK PARK
LONDON
W4 5XR
Changed 22 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2009 FROM
80 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0GR
Changed 20 Mar 2009

6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HR
Changed 30 Jun 2004

ALDWYCH HOUSE
71/91 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HL
Changed 4 Oct 2001

VANTAGE WEST
GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 9AG
Changed 3 Jun 1997

CLARGES HOUSE
6-12 CLARGES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 8DH
Changed 26 Feb 1996

32 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4TP
Changed 11 Jul 1995

INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
3 SHORTLANDS
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 8BX
Changed 6 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 26 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
211 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years