EUROAPI UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Hollands Road Haverhill Suffolk England CB9 8PU

Company number
01556886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2022

Next statement due by 16 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONEYWORTH LIMITED31 December 1981
GENZYME (UK) LIMITED30 September 1991
GENZYME LIMITED4 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Usman Khan as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company