GEORMACY LIMITED

Address

GEORMACY LIMITED
154 FORE STREET
EDMONTON
LONDON
ENGLAND
N18 2XA
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08468387
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £968
Creditors due within one year: £1,255
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£287
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£286 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jessica Price
11 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alfred Wright
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HELPING HANDS PROJECT LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

16 KEVELIOC ROAD
LONDON
N17 7PR
Changed 14 May 2015

1 DOVE STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1NG
Changed 7 Aug 2014

32A CARR STREET
IPSWICH
IP4 1EN
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geormacy.co.uk
www.geormacy.com
www.geormacy.net
www.geormacy.org.uk
www.geormacy.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 May 2016 13
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years