GES ELECTRICAL SERVICES 2009 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

GES ELECTRICAL SERVICES 2009 LIMITED
KNOLL HOUSE
KNOLL ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU15 3SY
(651 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07042913
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Gough
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Caroline Gough
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

7042913 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

69 HIGH STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.geselectricalservicestwozerozeronine.co.uk
www.geselectricalservicestwenty09.co.uk
www.geselectricalservices2009.co.uk
www.geselectricalservicestwozerozeronine.com
www.geselectricalservices2009.com
www.geselectricalservicestwenty09.com
www.geselectricalservicestwozerozeronine.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 14 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years