GESELLSCHAFT FUR KONSUMFORSCHUNG - TAYLOR NELSON SOFRES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Apr 2011

Address

GESELLSCHAFT FUR KONSUMFORSCHUNG - TAYLOR NELSON SOFRES LIMITED
27 FARM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1J 5RJ
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03853048
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
5 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,120.00 on 28 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2010
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Previous Company Names

PRESSWATCH ANALYSIS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2008

Previous Addresses

TNS HOUSE
WESTGATE
LONDON
W5 1UA
Changed 12 Dec 2008

65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LS
Changed 7 Jan 2007

151 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3AF
Changed 7 Feb 2006

200 GREAT DOVER STREET
LONDON
SE1 4WU
Changed 14 Aug 2001

C/O B D O STOY HAYWARD REF PBG
70 HIGH STREET, EWELL
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1RQ
Changed 4 May 2001

B D O STOY HAYWARD
70 HIGH STREET, EWELL
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1RQ
Changed 1 Mar 2000

31 WONTNER ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7QT
Changed 29 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10
31 Mar 2007 23 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 15 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years